Mightysparks' Favourite Horror Movies
Created by mightysparks.
Favorited 8 times, disliked 2 times, added to 11 watchlists.
This is a personal ranked list of my favourite horror movies. Some rankings may seem weird due to me not considering certain films as 'horror' as much as others (so some of my overall favourites are quite low since this is a 'horror' list).
Order could change depending on my mood, so take it with a grain of salt.
Pssst, want to check out the Mightysparks' Favourite Horror Movies list in our new look?
Filter
-
77 +7
Evil Dead II
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
104 +2
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
93 -59
Angel Heart
1987, in 4 top lists Check -
204 -4
Nekromantik
1988, in 4 top lists Check -
145 -14
Hellraiser
1987, in 3 top lists Check -
168 -4
The Lost Boys
1987, in 3 top lists Check -
111 +4
The Hidden
1987, in 2 top lists Check -
393 -56
Opera
1987, in 2 top lists Check -
346 -47
Blood Diner
1987, in 1 top list Check -
18 -
Deliria
1987 — a.k.a. StageFright, in 1 top list Check -
64 +1
Dolls
1986, in 1 top list Check -
82 +10
Prince of Darkness
1987, in 1 top list Check -
402 -58
My Best Friend Is a Vampire
1987 — a.k.a. I Was a Teenage Vampire, in 0 top lists Check
Last updated on Nov 30, 2022 by mightysparks;