Mightysparks' Favourite Horror Movies
Created by mightysparks.
Favorited 8 times, disliked 2 times, added to 11 watchlists.
This is a personal ranked list of my favourite horror movies. Some rankings may seem weird due to me not considering certain films as 'horror' as much as others (so some of my overall favourites are quite low since this is a 'horror' list).
Order could change depending on my mood, so take it with a grain of salt.
Pssst, want to check out the Mightysparks' Favourite Horror Movies list in our new look?
Filter
-
263 -28
La piel que habito
2011 — a.k.a. The Skin I Live In, in 4 top lists Check -
241 -23
Juan de los Muertos
2011 — a.k.a. Juan of the Dead, in 2 top lists Check -
162 -9
Red State
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
177 +16
Detention
2011, in 1 top list Check -
176 +16
Grave Encounters
2011, in 1 top list Check -
48 -
The Innkeepers
2011, in 1 top list Check -
138 -17
Mientras duermes
2011 — a.k.a. Sleep Tight, in 1 top list Check -
16 +3
You're Next
2011, in 1 top list Check -
75 +1
BlinkyTM
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
166 -14
Bobby Yeah
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
276 -28
Chop
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
362 -11
The Closet
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
218 +166
The Devil's Rock
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
365 -8
Friends 4ever
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
417 -59
Harold's Going Stiff
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
411 -42
Take This Lollipop
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
352 -48
The Tunnel
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
384 new
Zombinladen: The Axis of Evil Dead
2011, in 0 top lists Check
Last updated on Nov 30, 2022 by mightysparks;