Mightysparks' Favourite Horror Movies
Created by mightysparks.
Favorited 7 times, disliked 2 times, added to 10 watchlists.
This is a personal ranked list of my favourite horror movies. Some rankings may seem weird due to me not considering certain films as 'horror' as much as others (so some of my overall favourites are quite low since this is a 'horror' list).
Order could change depending on my mood, so take it with a grain of salt.
Pssst, want to check out the Mightysparks' Favourite Horror Movies list in our new look?
Filter
-
94 +4
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
212 +44
They Live
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
58 -1
Killer Klowns from Outer Space
1988, in 3 top lists Check -
19 +1
The Blob
1988, in 2 top lists Check -
79 +10
The Serpent and the Rainbow
1988, in 2 top lists Check -
316 -39
Brain Damage
1988, in 2 top lists Check -
205 -2
Pumpkinhead
1988, in 1 top list Check -
256 -28
Monkey Shines
1988, in 1 top list Check -
72 +6
Waxwork
1988, in 1 top list Check -
239 -23
Dead Heat
1988, in 0 top lists Check -
67 +6
Scarecrows
1988, in 1 top list Check -
152 +5
American Gothic
1987, in 0 top lists Check
Last updated on Nov 30, 2022 by mightysparks;