Aemon's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Pretty Woman
1990, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Short Cuts
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
5
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Ringu
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
8
The Blair Witch Project
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Lincoln
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
12
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
18
The Master
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Assault on Precinct 13
1976, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Excalibur
1981, in 3 top lists Check -
21
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check