CafeAmericain's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
5
10,000 BC
2008, in 1 top list Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
9
The Greatest Show on Earth
1952, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Kin-dza-dza!
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Captains Courageous
1937, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Dom za vesanje
1988 — a.k.a. Time of the Gypsies, in 8 top lists Check -
26
Cavalcade
1933, in 4 top lists Check -
27
Cimarron
1931, in 2 top lists Check -
30
The Picture of Dorian Gray
1945, in 5 top lists Check -
31
The Grey Zone
2001, in 1 top list Check -
32
The Quiet Man
1952, in 15 top lists Check -
33
Filantropica
2002 — a.k.a. Philanthropy, in 1 top list Check -
34
Ôdishon
1999 — a.k.a. Audition, in 11 top lists Check -
36
War and Peace
1956, in 3 top lists Check -
37
Talaye sorkh
2003 — a.k.a. Crimson Gold, in 6 top lists Check -
39
A River Runs Through It
1992, in 1 top list Check -
40
2 Days in Paris
2007 — a.k.a. Two Days in Paris, in 1 top list Check -
42
The Devils
1971, in 12 top lists Check -
47
The Darkest Hour
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
48
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
49
Shampoo
1975, in 6 top lists Check -
50
Confessions of a Nazi Spy
1939, in 1 top list Check -
54
National Velvet
1944, in 4 top lists Check