Cinephile-'s disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
39
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
81
Dogma
1999, in 1 top list Check -
3
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Up in the Air
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
25
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check -
13
Silver Linings Playbook
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Das weiße Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte
2009 — a.k.a. The White Ribbon, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Les Misérables
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
10
The Descendants
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
34
The Martian
2015, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Thank You for Smoking
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
30
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
50
La La Land
2016, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Dead Ringers
1988, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Say Anything...
1989, in 3 top lists Check -
40
The VVitch: A New-England Folktale
2015 — a.k.a. The Witch, in 4 top lists Check -
60
Marty
1955, in 10 top lists Check -
48
Robin Hood: Prince of Thieves
1991, in 3 top lists Check -
31
Adventureland
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
33
The Black Dahlia
2006, in 1 top list Check -
63
Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi
2017, in 3 top lists Check -
51
It
2017, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 84