Cobweb's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
0
Wavelength
1967, in 9 top lists Check -
1
Lovemaking
1968, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Baise-moi
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Firewall
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
6
The Blair Witch Project
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Snakes on a Plane
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Martyrs
2008, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Haeundae
2009 — a.k.a. Tidal Wave, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Transporter 2
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
17
23rd Psalm Branch: Part I
1967, in 2 top lists Check -
18
23rd Psalm Branch: Part II
1978, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
21
Arnulf Rainer
1960, in 4 top lists Check -
22
The Charge of the Light Brigade
1936, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Sholay
1975 — a.k.a. Embers, in 11 top lists Check -
25
Sátántangó
1994 — a.k.a. Satantango, in 12 top lists Check -
28
Blonde Cobra
1963, in 2 top lists Check -
29
<--->
1969 — a.k.a. Back and Forth, in 2 top lists Check -
30
Hapax Legomena I: Nostalgia
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
31
Hapax Legomena II: Poetic Justice
1972, in 2 top lists Check -
33
Anticipation of the Night
1958, in 4 top lists Check -
34
The Flicker
1966, in 4 top lists Check -
35
Apache
1954, in 2 top lists Check