Hooker's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
3
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Buried
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
5
Killer Joe
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Valhalla Rising
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
8
The Grey
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
9
[Rec]²
2009, in 1 top list Check -
10
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
11
[REC]³: Génesis
2012, in 1 top list Check -
12
Gangster Squad
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Only God Forgives
2013, in 1 top list Check -
14
Taken 2
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
15
On the Road
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
16
47 Ronin
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
17
The Amazing Spider-Man 2
2014, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Enemy
2013, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Clouds of Sils Maria
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Revolver
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Steve Jobs
2015, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Midnight Special
2016, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Lights Out
2016, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Grimsby
2016 — a.k.a. The Brothers Grimsby, in 0 top lists Check -
25
The Voices
2014, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 54