Hooker's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
3
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
4
Buried
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Valhalla Rising
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
9
[Rec]²
2009, in 1 top list Check -
10
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check -
15
On the Road
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Revolver
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
27
Westworld
1973, in 5 top lists Check -
29
The Ugly Truth
2009, in 1 top list Check -
56
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
90
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
2005, in 1 top list Check