Ironic Hobbit's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Frailty
2001, in 1 top list Check -
2
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Cube
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Dreamchild
1985, in 1 top list Check -
6
Cyrano de Bergerac
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Boys Don't Cry
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Me and You and Everyone We Know
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
10
A History of Violence
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
12
Sex, Lies, and Videotape
1989, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Drugstore Cowboy
1989, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Hable con ella
2002 — a.k.a. Talk to Her, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Sideways
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Ghost World
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
19
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
20
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
21
The Italian Job
1969, in 4 top lists Check -
22
The Hudsucker Proxy
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
25
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 43