Kurosawa89's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
250
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
197
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
155
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
312
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
64
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
174
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
334
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
314
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
252
Bronenosets Potemkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check -
284
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
91
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
345
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
66
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
188
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
178
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
199
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
277
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
172
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check -
248
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
107
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
390
Fantasia
1940, in 20 top lists Check -
193
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
268
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
124
La vie d'Adèle
2013 — a.k.a. Blue Is the Warmest Colour, in 13 top lists Check -
286
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 417