Theidkid's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
3
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
4
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
6
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
8
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
12
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Home Alone
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
15
Taken
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Mulan
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
18
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
19
The Butterfly Effect
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
20
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
21
Black Narcissus
1947, in 15 top lists Check -
22
The Blair Witch Project
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Bronenosets Potemkin
1925 — a.k.a. Battleship Potemkin, in 27 top lists Check -
24
The Craft
1996, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Gwoemul
2006 — a.k.a. The Host, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 110