XENU's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
2
An Affair to Remember
1957, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Alphaville: Une étrange aventure de Lemmy Caution
1965 — a.k.a. Alphaville, in 13 top lists Check -
4
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Orfeu Negro
1959 — a.k.a. Black Orpheus, in 8 top lists Check -
6
The Blair Witch Project
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
7
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Fahrenheit 9/11
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Five Easy Pieces
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
1953, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Giant
1956, in 10 top lists Check -
15
The Killing of a Chinese Bookie
1976, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Le dernier combat
1983 — a.k.a. The Last Combat, in 1 top list Check -
17
McCabe & Mrs. Miller
1971, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Day of the Dead
1985, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Bram Stoker's Dracula
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
20
New Rose Hotel
1998, in 3 top lists Check -
21
The Man Who Wasn't There
2001, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Shakespeare in Love
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
23
The World of Henry Orient
1964, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Shrek the Third
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
25
The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch...
2005, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 52