Tarfrimmer's favorited movies - page 2
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
23
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Jaws
1975, in 27 top lists Check -
25
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
26
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
27
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
28
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
29
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
30
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
31
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
32
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
33
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
34
Hanyo
1960 — a.k.a. The Housemaid, in 8 top lists Check -
35
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
36
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
37
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
38
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
39
A Nightmare on Elm Street
1984, in 8 top lists Check -
40
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
41
Poltergeist
1982, in 9 top lists Check -
42
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
43
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
44
Scream
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
45
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
46
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
47
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check
Showing items 26 – 50 of 1077