Zythux's favorited movies - page 2
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
26
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
27
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
28
Validation
2007, in 1 top list Check -
29
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
30
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
31
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
32
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
33
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
34
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
35
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
36
L'homme qui plantait des arbres
1987 — a.k.a. The Man Who Planted Trees, in 8 top lists Check -
37
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 21 top lists Check -
38
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition I: No Greater Love, in 13 top lists Check -
39
Ningen no jôken
1961 — a.k.a. The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer, in 12 top lists Check -
40
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
41
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
42
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
43
Hugo
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
44
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
45
Senna
2010, in 4 top lists Check -
46
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
47
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
48
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
49
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
50
Arsenic and Old Lace
1944, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 26 – 50 of 93