Calahan's favorited movies - page 3
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
51
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
52
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
53
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
54
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
55
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
56
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
57
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
58
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
59
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
60
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
61
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
62
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
63
Bin-jip
2004 — a.k.a. 3-Iron, in 9 top lists Check -
64
Pather Panchali
1955, in 21 top lists Check -
65
Mouchette
1967, in 10 top lists Check -
66
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
67
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
68
La notte
1961 — a.k.a. The Night, in 13 top lists Check -
69
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
70
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
71
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
72
Repulsion
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
73
Happiness
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
74
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
75
Professione: reporter
1975 — a.k.a. The Passenger, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 51 – 75 of 100