Melvelet's favorited movies - page 4
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
76
Viskningar och rop
1972 — a.k.a. Cries and Whispers, in 17 top lists Check -
77
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
78
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
79
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
80
Professione: reporter
1975 — a.k.a. The Passenger, in 11 top lists Check -
81
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
82
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
83
The Treasure of the Sierra Madre
1948, in 25 top lists Check -
84
Memorias del subdesarrollo
1968 — a.k.a. Memories of Underdevelopment, in 11 top lists Check -
85
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
86
Sanma no aji
1962 — a.k.a. An Autumn Afternoon, in 9 top lists Check -
87
Orphée
1950 — a.k.a. Orpheus, in 18 top lists Check -
88
The Last Picture Show
1971, in 21 top lists Check -
89
The King of Comedy
1982, in 15 top lists Check -
90
Peeping Tom
1960, in 20 top lists Check -
91
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
92
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
93
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
94
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
95
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
96
Chun gwong cha sit
1997 — a.k.a. Happy Together, in 13 top lists Check -
97
The Lady from Shanghai
1947, in 9 top lists Check -
98
The Hustler
1961, in 15 top lists Check -
99
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
100
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 76 – 100 of 208