Silverslime's favorited movies - page 4
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
75
Scarecrow
1973, in 3 top lists Check -
76
The Ox-Bow Incident
1943, in 14 top lists Check -
77
Letter from an Unknown Woman
1948, in 15 top lists Check -
78
Kaidan
1964 — a.k.a. Kwaidan, in 13 top lists Check -
79
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
80
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
81
The Shooting
1966, in 4 top lists Check -
82
The River
1951, in 9 top lists Check -
83
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
84
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
85
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
86
The Wild Bunch
1969, in 25 top lists Check -
87
Night and the City
1950, in 12 top lists Check -
88
Innocence
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
89
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
90
Tanin no kao
1966 — a.k.a. The Face of Another, in 7 top lists Check -
91
Last Days
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
92
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
93
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
94
Rois et reine
2004 — a.k.a. Kings & Queen, in 2 top lists Check -
95
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
96
The Phantom of the Opera
1925, in 10 top lists Check -
97
Dead Ringers
1988, in 12 top lists Check -
98
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
99
Jôi-uchi: Hairyô tsuma shimatsu
1967 — a.k.a. Samurai Rebellion, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 76 – 100 of 434