Borhes's favorited movies - page 6
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
126
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
127
The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover
1989, in 10 top lists Check -
128
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
129
Wild at Heart
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
130
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
131
Il portiere di notte
1974 — a.k.a. The Night Porter, in 5 top lists Check -
132
Jour de fête
1949 — a.k.a. Jour de Fête, in 6 top lists Check -
133
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
134
Raba lyubvi
1976 — a.k.a. A Slave of Love, in 1 top list Check -
135
The Pillow Book
1995, in 4 top lists Check -
136
Moy drug Ivan Lapshin
1985 — a.k.a. My Friend Ivan Lapshin, in 3 top lists Check -
137
Simón del desierto
1965 — a.k.a. Simon of the Desert, in 5 top lists Check -
138
Camille
1936, in 6 top lists Check -
139
Skazka skazok
1979 — a.k.a. The Tale of Tales, in 6 top lists Check -
140
The Straight Story
1999, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 126 – 140 of 140