123jimbly's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
2
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
4
The Master
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Crimes and Misdemeanors
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Before Midnight
2013, in 6 top lists Check -
7
The Purple Rose of Cairo
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
8
The Dead Zone
1983, in 1 top list Check -
9
Short Term 12
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
10
The Station Agent
2003, in 1 top list Check -
11
Nineteen Eighty-Four
1984 — a.k.a. 1984, in 3 top lists Check -
12
UHF
1989, in 1 top list Check -
13
The Plague Dogs
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
14
The Power of One
1992, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Copenhagen
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Doubt
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Boyhood
2014, in 16 top lists Check