Achab_'s favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
3
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
5
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
8
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Okuribito
2008 — a.k.a. Departures, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Pride and Prejudice
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
14
The Remains of the Day
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
15
De battre mon coeur s'est arrêté
2005 — a.k.a. The Beat That My Heart Skipped, in 4 top lists Check -
16
I Love You Phillip Morris
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check