Admiral Softy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
2
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Lone Star
1996, in 6 top lists Check -
6
Il grande silenzio
1968 — a.k.a. The Great Silence, in 8 top lists Check -
7
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Hugo
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Zombi 2
1979 — a.k.a. Zombie, in 4 top lists Check -
10
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Road to Perdition
2002, in 6 top lists Check -
13
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
14
Open Range
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
15
The Wire
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
16
In the Loop
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Straw Dogs
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
18
Fear and Loathing in Las Vegas
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
19
National Lampoon's Animal House
1978, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Raising Arizona
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
22
The Goonies
1985, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Midnight in Paris
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
24
The Aviator
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
25
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 167