Adrian B AWESOME's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
14
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
20
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
24
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
30
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
31
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
37
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
39
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
40
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
45
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
52
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
58
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
59
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
67
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
68
Touch of Evil
1958, in 30 top lists Check -
74
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
80
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
84
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
88
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
92
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
97
The Killing
1956, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 215