Afadingsummer's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Little Mermaid
1989, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Les demoiselles de Rochefort
1967 — a.k.a. The Young Girls of Rochefort, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Meet Me in St. Louis
1944, in 16 top lists Check -
4
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
5
Les parapluies de Cherbourg
1964 — a.k.a. The Umbrellas of Cherbourg, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Last Night
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
8
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Sissi
1955, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Aladdin
1992, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Pride and Prejudice
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
13
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
14
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
15
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Home Alone
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Enchanted
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Blue Valentine
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
21
The Sweetest Thing
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
22
La La Land
2016, in 18 top lists Check