Afhole's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
21
Ah-ga-ssi
2016 — a.k.a. The Handmaiden, in 13 top lists Check -
22
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Hunt for the Wilderpeople
2016, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Crna macka, beli macor
1998 — a.k.a. Black Cat, White Cat, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Eskiya
1996 — a.k.a. The Bandit, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Moonrise Kingdom
2012, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
14
The Italian Job
1969, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Encounters at the End of the World
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Eagle vs Shark
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Boy
2010, in 1 top list Check -
8
Wayne's World
1992, in 4 top lists Check -
9
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Fucking Åmål
1998 — a.k.a. Show Me Love, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Shogun Assassin
1980, in 2 top lists Check -
6
M*A*S*H
1970, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Metropia
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
4
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
2
The Golden Compass
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
1
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check