Ahmy's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Noroi
2005 — a.k.a. Noroi: The Curse, in 1 top list Check -
5
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Zerkalo
1975 — a.k.a. Mirror, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
9
Ni na bian ji dian
2001 — a.k.a. What Time Is It There?, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Holy Motors
2012, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Calvary
2014, in 1 top list Check -
13
The Life and Death of Colonel Blimp
1943, in 16 top lists Check