Airhead420's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
2
Les enfants du paradis
1945 — a.k.a. Children of Paradise, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Paris, Texas
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
4
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
6
Der Himmel über Berlin
1987 — a.k.a. Wings of Desire, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Sherlock Jr.
1924, in 24 top lists Check -
12
L'avventura
1960 — a.k.a. L'Avventura, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
14
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Suna no onna
1964 — a.k.a. Woman in the Dunes, in 22 top lists Check -
17
The Hustler
1961, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check