AirikrStrife's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
2
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
5
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
7
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
8
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
11
Tenkû no shiro Rapyuta
1986 — a.k.a. Castle in the Sky, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
14
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
15
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
16
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
17
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check