Ajax's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
3
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Ip Man
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
6
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
8
Batman
1989, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
10
You Only Live Twice
1967, in 2 top lists Check -
11
The World Is Not Enough
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Casino Royale
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Stir of Echoes
1999, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Captain Kronos: Vampire Hunter
1974, in 1 top list Check -
15
Twins of Evil
1971, in 1 top list Check -
16
Scanners
1981, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Deliverance
1972, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Straw Dogs
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
19
The Vampire Lovers
1970, in 1 top list Check -
20
This Island Earth
1955, in 1 top list Check -
21
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
22
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
24
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
25
Escape from New York
1981, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 85