Ajhadley's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
2
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
3
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
7
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
11
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
13
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check -
15
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
17
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
18
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
20
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
21
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Zodiac
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
24
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
25
The Bourne Supremacy
2004, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 46