AJN's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La meglio gioventù
2003 — a.k.a. The Best of Youth, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
3
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
2011, in 1 top list Check -
4
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Burn After Reading
2008, in 1 top list Check -
6
Dupa dealuri
2012 — a.k.a. Beyond the Hills, in 2 top lists Check -
7
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
8
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
9
Dexter
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Cashback
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
11
21 Grams
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Scarecrow
1973, in 3 top lists Check -
15
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
19
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
20
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
21
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
23
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
24
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
25
Mean Streets
1973, in 22 top lists Check -
27
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 18 top lists Check -
28
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
29
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
30
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 76