Ajswerd's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Man on the Moon
1999, in 1 top list Check -
6
The Kings of Summer
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
7
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Skhizein
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
11
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
12
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
13
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
14
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
15
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
17
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Feast
2014, in 1 top list Check -
19
Day & Night
2010, in 1 top list Check -
20
Goon
2011, in 1 top list Check -
21
The Hustler
1961, in 15 top lists Check -
22
A Knight's Tale
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
25
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 71