Akalvit's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
2
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
4
American Sniper
2014, in 4 top lists Check -
5
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Memoirs of a Geisha
2005, in 1 top list Check -
7
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Ice Age
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Spirit: Stallion of the Cimarron
2002, in 1 top list Check -
12
The Da Vinci Code
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Armageddon
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Home Alone
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
16
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
17
Twister
1996, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Troy
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
19
Pretty Woman
1990, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Pearl Harbor
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
21
Thor
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Notting Hill
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
25
My Big Fat Greek Wedding
2002, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37