Alanpsantos1989's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
4
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
6
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
9
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
10
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
11
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
12
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
13
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
14
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Gisaengchung
2019 — a.k.a. Parasite, in 22 top lists -
16
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
17
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
19
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
20
Sophie's Choice
1982, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
22
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
23
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
24
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
25
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 147