Aldair's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Kaguya-hime no monogatari
2013 — a.k.a. The Tale of The Princess Kaguya, in 8 top lists Check -
4
Neco z Alenky
1988 — a.k.a. Alice, in 10 top lists Check -
5
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
6
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
10
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
11
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Superbad
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets
2002, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Otesánek
2000 — a.k.a. Greedy Guts, in 3 top lists Check