Alewinsky's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
4
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
5
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
8
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
9
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
10
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
12
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
15
The Notebook
2004, in 1 top list Check -
16
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
17
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Blood Diamond
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
21
The Blind Side
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Apollo 13
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
23
Notting Hill
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
24
The Help
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
25
The English Patient
1996, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 79