Alizavv's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
6
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Atonement
2007, in 6 top lists Check