Allithiel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
7
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
15
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
17
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
18
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
20
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
22
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
23
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
24
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
27
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
30
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
33
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
34
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
35
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
37
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
39
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
40
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 136