Alousyknave's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
4
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
13
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
17
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
25
The Thin Man
1934, in 14 top lists Check -
28
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
29
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
30
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
34
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
40
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
43
Grosse Pointe Blank
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
44
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
49
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 35 top lists Check -
54
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
57
Super Troopers
2001, in 0 top lists Check -
68
The Long Kiss Goodnight
1996, in 2 top lists Check -
71
Forbrydelsens element
1984 — a.k.a. The Element of Crime, in 4 top lists Check -
72
Croupier
1998, in 1 top list Check -
78
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
87
Le trou
1960 — a.k.a. Le Trou, in 15 top lists Check -
89
3:10 to Yuma
2007, in 1 top list Check -
93
The Long Goodbye
1973, in 15 top lists Check -
94
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
99
Kozure Ôkami: Meifumadô
1973 — a.k.a. Lone Wolf and Cub: Baby Cart in the Land of Demons, in 1 top list Check