Alousyknave's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
2
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
3
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
5
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
6
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
8
Shakespeare in Love
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Festen
1998 — a.k.a. The Celebration, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
12
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
13
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Mitt liv som hund
1985 — a.k.a. My Life as a Dog, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Le violon rouge
1998 — a.k.a. The Red Violin, in 1 top list Check -
16
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
17
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
18
The Manchurian Candidate
1962, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
21
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
23
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
25
The Thin Man
1934, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 100