Alpende's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check -
2
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
3
The Place Beyond the Pines
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
4
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Punisher: War Zone
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
6
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
7
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Rush
2013, in 6 top lists Check -
10
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
11
Serbuan maut 2: Berandal
2014 — a.k.a. The Raid 2, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Locke
2013, in 1 top list Check -
13
Chasing Ice
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
15
What We Do in the Shadows
2014, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
17
The Man from U.N.C.L.E.
2015, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Sicario
2015, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Wind River
2017, in 1 top list Check