Alvear11's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
3
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
5
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Johnny Stecchino
1991, in 1 top list Check -
11
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
12
La tigre e la neve
2005 — a.k.a. The Tiger and the Snow, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Forushande
2016 — a.k.a. The Salesman, in 2 top lists Check