Amleth's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
7
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
11
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
12
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
13
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
14
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
17
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
21
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
23
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
24
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Brick
2005, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 28