Anasofia's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Amadeus
1984, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
8
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
14
Batoru rowaiaru
2000 — a.k.a. Battle Royale, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Elephant
2003, in 10 top lists Check -
16
A Single Man
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
18
El ángel exterminador
1962 — a.k.a. The Exterminating Angel, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Nocturnal Animals
2016, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Salò o le 120 giornate di Sodoma
1975 — a.k.a. Salò, or the 120 Days of Sodom, in 14 top lists Check -
23
Sayat Nova
1969 — a.k.a. The Color of Pomegranates, in 12 top lists Check