Angela C's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
3
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
5
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
6
The Conversation
1974, in 23 top lists Check -
7
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
8
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
9
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
11
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
13
My Own Private Idaho
1991, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
15
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Grey Gardens
1975, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Der letzte Mann
1924 — a.k.a. The Last Laugh, in 17 top lists Check -
20
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Freaks
1932, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
23
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
25
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 34