Anomalous Material's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
5
The Last of the Mohicans
1992, in 9 top lists Check -
6
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
8
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
9
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
10
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check