Anotheroutsider's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Machinist
2004, in 1 top list Check -
2
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
3
The Devil's Advocate
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
4
When Harry Met Sally...
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
5
Heavenly Creatures
1994, in 7 top lists Check -
6
Good Morning, Vietnam
1987, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Vincent
1982, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Presto
2008, in 1 top list Check -
9
Toki o kakeru shôjo
2006 — a.k.a. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time, in 2 top lists Check -
10
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Mind Game
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
12
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Vanilla Sky
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
15
Sleepy Hollow
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
16
The Others
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Constantine
2005, in 1 top list Check -
18
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
19
The Blair Witch Project
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
20
Bridget Jones's Diary
2001, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
22
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
23
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
24
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Hannibal
2001, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 432