AnthonyOne's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Santa Sangre
1989, in 7 top lists Check -
2
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
4
The Birds
1963, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Jaws
1975, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Ben-Hur
1959, in 22 top lists Check -
7
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
9
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
11
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
14
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
15
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
16
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
17
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Bad Lieutenant
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
19
Midnight Cowboy
1969, in 22 top lists Check -
20
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
21
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
22
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
23
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
25
The Swimmer
1968, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 76