Antony's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Höstsonaten
1978 — a.k.a. Autumn Sonata, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Hausu
1977 — a.k.a. House, in 8 top lists Check -
4
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
5
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Lilo & Stitch
2002, in 6 top lists Check -
7
Encounters at the End of the World
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Yojôhan shinwa taikei
2010 — a.k.a. The Tatami Galaxy, in 0 top lists Check -
9
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Hung fan kui
1995 — a.k.a. Rumble in the Bronx, in 3 top lists Check -
11
Kadokyaputa Sakura
1998 — a.k.a. Cardcaptor Sakura, in 0 top lists Check -
12
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
13
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Kenpuu Denki Berserk
1997 — a.k.a. Berserk, in 0 top lists Check