Aoto's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Les vacances de Monsieur Hulot
1953 — a.k.a. Monsieur Hulot's Holiday, in 22 top lists Check -
2
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
3
El ángel exterminador
1962 — a.k.a. The Exterminating Angel, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Mon oncle
1958 — a.k.a. My Uncle, in 17 top lists Check -
5
Playtime
1967, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Sonachine
1993 — a.k.a. Sonatine, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Lost Highway
1997, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Broken Flowers
2005, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
10
Vampire Hunter D: Bloodlust
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
11
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Tropa de Elite
2007 — a.k.a. Elite Squad, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
14
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
15
The Limey
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
16
21 Grams
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Jackie Brown
1997, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Das weiße Band - Eine deutsche Kindergeschichte
2009 — a.k.a. The White Ribbon, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Wild at Heart
1990, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
23
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
24
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 59